INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues Go (Hereinafter, Trustii and / or the Company)

Carrer de Aragó 334, 3-1, 08009 Barcelona, ​​Spain

hello@trustii.es

Who is the Data Protection Officer (DPO) of Trustii?

The DPO is the person in charge of protecting the fundamental right to the protection of personal data of the Company, as well as compliance with these regulations. You can contact the DPO:

Via email to: hola@trustii.es, or through postal mail or in person at Carrer de Aragó 334, 3-1, 08009 Barcelona, ​​Spain.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At the Company, we treat the information you provide us for the following purposes:

  1. Hiring, profiling for promotional purposes or sending informative communications related to your purchase.
     

  2. Communication of your data to companies intended to transport merchandise.
     

  3. Direct marketing.
     

  4. Advertising and commercial prospecting purposes.
     

  5. Improve your experience and satisfaction as a customer (through statistics, surveys, market studies, etc.). For this purpose, the Company may prepare a "commercial profile" based on the information provided. Automated decisions will be made based on said profile.
     

  6. Data processing when provided for by an European Union law regulation or a law, which may determine the general conditions of the treatment and the types of data object of the same, as well as the transfers that come from the fulfillment of the legal obligation.
     

  7. Special conditions for processing, such as the adoption of additional security measures or others of a similar nature, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation.

How long do we keep the data?

The personal data provided will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship. At the end of it, the Company will keep your personal data blocked during the legal prescription periods.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

Legitimation for the execution of a contract *:

  1. Hiring or sending informative communications related to the contract.
     

  2. In the event that the data is not provided, the contract may not be signed.

Legitimation in the interest of the Responsible, or of a third party:

Direct marketing.

Legitimation for compliance with a legal obligation:

  1. Data processing when provided by an European Union law regulation or a law, which may determine the general conditions of the treatment and the types of data object of the same, as well as the transfers that come from the fulfillment of the legal obligation.
     

  2. Special conditions for processing, such as the adoption of additional security measures or others of a similar nature, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation.

Legitimation by consent of the interested party **:

  1. Profiling for advertising and commercial prospecting purposes.
     

  2. Automated decision making (including the creation of profiles for market analysis).

** The withdrawal of these consents will not condition, in any case, the execution of the contract.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to companies that carry out the transport of merchandise for the shipment of the products. During the validity of the contractual relationship with the Company, the transport companies will hold the status of treatment managers.
 

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether the Company is treating personal data that concerns them, or not.
 

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
 

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept by the Company for the exercise or defense of claims.
 

Also, in certain situations and, for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the Company will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
 

Interested parties may request the right to portability of the data that they have provided to the Company.
 

To exercise the aforementioned rights, the interested party must send their request duly completed and accompanied by an identification document to hola@trustii.es or to the attention of the DPO at Carrer de Aragó 334, 3-1, 08009 Barcelona, ​​Spain.
 

The interested party may at any time withdraw consent for the specific purposes described in the section "Legitimation by consent of the Interested Party", without this affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
 

In any case, the interested party may file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (https://www.aepd.es), C / Jorge Juan, 6 (28001) Madrid, telephone 901 100 099.

What is the origin of your data?

The data has been obtained through your consignment in order to create a user on our website and / or subscription to our Newsletter.

What type of data do we process?

  • Identification data.

  • Postal and / or electronic addresses.

  • Telephone contact.

Payment details

Your payment details will be encrypted during the online ordering process. Due to a special integration in the ordering process, we never have access to your payment details and, therefore, we are not the processor of these.

The data is processed exclusively by these payment service providers:

  1.  For payments by credit card and PayPal:
     

                  PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie,

                  S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449,

                  Luxembourg

   2. Payments with the Stripe payment platform:

                  510 Townsend Street

                  San Francisco,

                  CA 94103,

                  U.S

Responsible contact for data protection: Stripe Legal. DPO: dpo@stripe.com

Newsletter

By subscribing to our Newsletter, you accept the receipt and the procedures described. They are sent only with the consent of the recipient or legal permission.

Double acceptance and registration: registration for our Newsletter is done with the so-called double acceptance procedure. This means that you will receive an email after logging in to request confirmation of your registration.

You can cancel the receipt of our Newsletter at any time by revoking your consent. You can find a link to cancel the Newsletter at the end of it. We have the right to save subscribed email addresses for up to three (3) years based on our legitimate interests before deleting them. The processing of this data is limited to the purpose of a possible defense against claims.

Use of Cookies

The access to our website implies the use of cookies in order to recognize users who have registered and to offer them a better and more personalized service, as well as technical information.

Cookies do not allow access to personal data or, in general, to data on the hard drive.

Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive or in the memory of the computer used by each user so that the server remembers certain information that can later be used.

Those users who do not wish to receive cookies or want to be informed before they are stored on their computer, can configure their browser for this purpose:

Microsoft Internet Explorer> Tools menu> Internet Options> Privacy> Settings

Google Chrome> Tools menu> Settings> Show advanced options> Privacy (Content Settings)> Cookies

Firefox> Tools menu> Options> Privacy> Cookies

Trustii thanks you for activating and accepting these cookies, to help obtain more accurate data that will allow us to improve the content and design of the website and thus adapt it to your preferences. Trustii does not guarantee the correct functioning of the services it offers if cookies are not accepted.

In the event that the Company provides some type of special service in which it determines specific provisions other than these in relation to the use of cookies, the application of the particular rules indicated for that particular service will prevail over those present , in case of incongruity or contradiction.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics as its statistics system. Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google").

Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet use.

Google may transmit the information to third parties when required by law, or when the third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data that Google has. You can reject the treatment of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of information about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.

Full details of the cookies that Google Analytics uses can be found under Cookies and Google Analytics in the documentation for the Google Analytics tracking code.

In addition to rejecting cookies, you can also install the Google Analytics opt-out add-on in your browser, which prevents Google Analytics from collecting information about website visits:

Opt-out add-on for Google Analytics browsers

Third party cookies and analytics

Third-party cookies are cookies created by an external service when you use a page on our website. These cookies are specifically domain for the third party and consequently the data contained in them can be viewed and managed by a third party. We are in control of whether or not we can use the third-party service on our website, and how it is integrated and presented on our website. However, you have no control over the cookies themselves.

Third-party cookies can also be found on our website:

  • Performance

  • Of functionality

  • The Company recommends not accepting any third-party cookies not validated by the company.

Responsibilities

Trustii, declines any responsibility regarding the information contained in this website from external sources, as well as the content not prepared by it.

The Company is not obliged to control any transmission made through this website. On the other hand, the Company has the right to control any transmission made to or for this website in order to secure the information, without implying any obligation for said company.

The content detailed on this website is informative and commercial, therefore it has no binding effect on Trustii.

Links

The Company cannot guarantee that links to other places are accurate at the time of access. The places to which the links point are developed and maintained by personnel external to Trustii, therefore, the Company does not assume any responsibility for the contents of the places to which these links point. The eventual references made on this website to any product, service, process, link, hypertext or any other information using the brand, the commercial name or the manufacturer or supplier, etc. that are owned by third parties, does not constitute or imply endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by Trustii.

Copyright

This website including, but not limited to, software, texts, graphics, logos, anagrams, button icons, images, audio files and designs, are the property of Trustii, and are protected by the national and international standards of industrial and intellectual property. Access by the user to this website does not grant him any property rights over them.

Any other use of the content of this website is strictly prohibited, including the reproduction, copy, modification, distribution, transmission, subsequent publication, exhibition or total or partial representation of the same.

In the event that any content on this website is observed that could violate or violate intellectual or industrial property rights, related to the defense of consumers and users, advertising, telecommunications, right to honor, privacy and image, protection of data and financial rules, please let Trustii know as soon as possible, by sending an email to the following address: hola@trustii.es

The Company reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, as many modifications, variations, deletions or cancellations in the contents and in the form of presentation of the same that they consider necessary, either temporarily or permanently, and must make sure the user uses the updated version at all times. This power does not grant users any right to receive compensation for damages.

Legal information

Every time you access the Trustii web pages you must ensure that you have reviewed the content of this page. Last update February 18th 2021.

General information

Trustii

Headquarters: Carrer de Aragó 334, 3 -1.

E-mail: hola@trustii.es

CIF: Y8271393D